As Krittika walked downstairsβ
Her eyes fell on wall
Portraits.
Royal Family portraits.
She slowed down
Her gaze shifted to the most recent ones.
And thenβ
She froze in mid step
Her breath hitched.
Because the face staring back at her from the wall
was hers.
Ye kya hai? Meri painting? Yaha? Bhai meri samjh ke bahar hai ye sab , like what the hell is wrong, I need to get out of this , Kuch bhi karke baaki sabse milna hai
Trying to calm herself, she entered Dining Chamber
Food was served already
She sat down
But she barely noticed
Her mind was racing
Her eyes scanned surroundings
Every little moment raised questions
Without thinkingβ
she stood up and walked into Royal Chamber
As she entered β
Everyone stood up and bowed
Her heartbeat skipped
Ye to mujhe sachme rajkumari samjh rhe hai
The people present there were :
Mantri , Senapati, koshakdhayshak (Treasurer)
Mahamantri (Chief Minister) and others with
King and Queen means her Temporary Dad and Mom
Slowly thenβ
She sat on her chair beside king
And king looked stressed and others were arguing over something
But she barely heard it
Then someone asked, "Rajkumari? Apki kya rae hai? "
She came out of her thoughts and said , "kispe? "
Mantri asked , "ye characha pe kya vichar hai apke? "
She looked here and there everyone looking at her and then she asked, "charcha kya ho rhi hai? "
Senapati added , "Rajkumari ye charcha mai sabhi rajyo ko nimantran dene ke vichar chalu hai "
She nodded
And then said , "To? "
Ab mai kya karu? Isme mujhe kese pta , bhai ye sab kya ho rha hai , Bachao mujhe , nikalo mujhe idhar seee
Mahamantri said , "To apko koi aapati nhi hai? "
She answered, "Mujhe kyu hi hogyi? Isme Mera koi kaam hai kya? "
King suddenly raised his hand to stop the conversation
And he said , "Putri , kal tak tum sahmat nhi thi? Aur aj achnak ? Kuch hua hai? "
Her eyes went wide
kya? Ye rajkumari areee jo bhi hai pagl hai kya? Matlab ab mai kya karu
She said , "Pita.... Pita ji esi baat nhi hai , matlab ki ab mujhe koi apti nhi hai , vo mai-"
King raised his eyebrows
Queen whispered something and then
King added , "Humari is visay par baat Hui thi na? "
Now that made her stop
Kya? Ab , oooonoooooo the hellll
Queen didn't just looked at her but looked through her
Will she be able to win their trust?
______________________________
Hello cuties, so this is the next chapter. Do tell me how's it. And also follow my Instagram and Wattpad account for further updates. I upload chapters on Wattpad as well , do checkout there if you have account and follow me. And share it with your friends if you liked my work


Write a comment ...