_____________________________
A normal Day
Waking up , Getting Ready, Going to School
Atleast Krittika thought...
Krittika Deshmukh was walking when
Accidentally she bumped into someone
Both together said ,
"Sorry "
They saw each other and laughed....
Krittika said , "I'm Krittika"
"AarikaΒ " said the girl while smiling
Just like that A bond was formed
Both entered the classroom
Krittika looked here and there nervously
She approached a group
Krittika hesitated and asked,
"Hey I am Krittika ....can we sit here? "
The Group eagerly nodded
Everyone introduced themselves one by one
"Lakshita"
"Aira"
"Samridhi"
"And I am Sharvya "
They chattered
School felt less boring now....
Just like that A group was formed
As Krittika has her new friends.....
Soon the lectures started
But they kept talking
And somehow.... Time went faster
Just like that ......
The Group was Formed
During Recess
They sat together
Opened their tiffins and
SharvyaΒ said , "Guys Humari life kitni boring hai "
Aarika (smirked), "To ab tujhe kya chahiye? Pichle janm jaane ka? Ki adventure? Ki jaadu"
Everyone laughed
Krittika shook her head and added , "Ab humlog school jaane vale normal girls hai , bade hone ke baad karege sab fun dude "
Aira said (mockingly), " 'Bade hone ke baad' , bhai yehi hota hai future ka hi socho future Mai hi sab karege to present ka kya? "
Samridhi added, "Padhle bhai tu"
Aira's face fell and others laughed
Lectures continues and school ends like it was started now
Day continues and Their friendship Grew
At the end they all went home
But little did they know
Tomorrow
Everything was about toΒ Change.....
_______________________________
How was the chapter? Do comment and tell me
And follow my Instagram account for updates.


Write a comment ...