02

Unexpected Friendship

_____________________________

A normal Day

Waking up , Getting Ready, Going to School

Atleast Krittika thought...

Krittika Deshmukh was walking when

Accidentally she bumped into someone

Both together said ,

"Sorry "

They saw each other and laughed....

Krittika said , "I'm Krittika"

"AarikaΒ  " said the girl while smiling

Just like that A bond was formed

Both entered the classroom

Krittika looked here and there nervously

She approached a group

Krittika hesitated and asked,

"Hey I am Krittika ....can we sit here? "

The Group eagerly nodded

Everyone introduced themselves one by one

"Lakshita"

"Aira"

"Samridhi"

"And I am Sharvya "

They chattered

School felt less boring now....

Just like that A group was formed

As Krittika has her new friends.....

Soon the lectures started

But they kept talking

And somehow.... Time went faster

Just like that ......

The Group was Formed

During Recess

They sat together

Opened their tiffins and

SharvyaΒ  said , "Guys Humari life kitni boring hai "

Aarika (smirked), "To ab tujhe kya chahiye? Pichle janm jaane ka? Ki adventure? Ki jaadu"

Everyone laughed

Krittika shook her head and added , "Ab humlog school jaane vale normal girls hai , bade hone ke baad karege sab fun dude "

Aira said (mockingly), " 'Bade hone ke baad' , bhai yehi hota hai future ka hi socho future Mai hi sab karege to present ka kya? "

Samridhi added, "Padhle bhai tu"

Aira's face fell and others laughed

Lectures continues and school ends like it was started now

Day continues and Their friendship Grew

At the end they all went home

But little did they know

Tomorrow

Everything was about toΒ  Change.....

_______________________________

How was the chapter? Do comment and tell me

And follow my Instagram account for updates.

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

𝓐π“ͺ𝓿𝔂π“ͺ

Professional overthinker. Amateur writer. Full-time daydreamer. βœ¨πŸ“– πŸ˜­πŸ’•